Radhakishan Damani Portfolio 2021

  • Reading time:2 mins read
  • Post author:
  • Post last modified:05/12/2021

Currently, Radhakishan Damani portfolio is worth 2,09,583 Crores. Radhakishan Damani is holding 14 companies from different sectors. The highest weightage is given to the retail sector which is 14% of the portfolio, followed by diversified which is 7% of the portfolio, followed by finance which is 7% of the portfolio.

These are the top three sectors of Radhakishan Damani’s portfolio.

Radhakishan Damani Portfolio 2021

Company NameHolding value ( In Crs )Share Quantity
Avenue Supermarkets2,04,46442,21,59,156
VST Industries1,60349,81,129
India Cements7793,92,77,768
Sundaram Finance61226,30,434
Trent Ltd60254,21,131
United Breweries51832,52,378
3M India4251,66,700
Blue Dart Express2343,48,770
Metropolis Healthcare2157,11,274
Mangalam Organics36.73,72,374
Sundarm
Finance Holdings
35.941,70,434
Astra Microwave Products238,96,387
BF Utilities19.54,91,000
Andhra Paper11.55,00,000

Related articles

Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Portfolio

PNB Share Price Target 2022