Rakesh Jhunjhunwala portfolio

  • Reading time:1 mins read
  • Post author:
  • Post last modified:05/12/2021

Currently, Rakesh Jhunjhunwala’s portfolio is worth 24,709 Crores. Rakesh jhunjhunwala is holding 39 companies from different sectors. The highest weightage is given to miscellaneous which is 13% of the portfolio, followed by real estate which is 10% of the portfolio, followed by pharmaceuticals which is 8% of the portfolio.

These are the top three sectors of Rakesh jhunjhunwala’s portfolio.

Company NameShare QuantityHolding( %)Holding Value( In Crs )
Aptech Limited96,68,84023.72%358
NCC7,83,33,22612.84%607
Nazara Technologies32,94,31010.82%750
Rallis India1,90,68,3209.81%503
Bilcare19,97,9258.48%16
Agro Tech Foods10,03,2598.22%193
Va Tech Wabag50,00,0008.04%178
Geojit Financial Services1,80,37,5007.56%138
Delta Corp2,00,00,0007.50%584
The Mandhana Retail Ventures16,30,9907.39%2.58
Jubilant Pharmova1,00,20,0006.29%612
Jubilant Ingrevia88,09,5745.53%522
Crisil39,75,0005.46%1,285
Titan Company4,33,00,9704.87%10,730
Escorts64,00,0004.75%1,153
Autoline Industries17,51,2334.62%10
Karur Vysya Bank3,59,83,5164.50%190
Fortis Healthcare3,19,50,0004.23%904
Federal bank7,57,21,0603.65%717
Anant Raj1,00,00,0003.39%67
Dishman Carbogen Amics50,00,0003.18%114
Wockhardt25,00,0052.26%110
Indian hotels2,50,10,0002.10%526
D B Reality50,00,0002.06%20
Prozone Intu Properties31,50,0002.06%8.49
TV18 Broadcast3,50,00,0002.04%151
SAIL7,25,00,0001.76%801
Edelweiss Financial Services1,51,25,0001.61%115
Canara Bank2,90,97,4001.60%638
Anant Raj Global46,95,0001.59%22
Prakash Industries25,00,0001.40%17
National Aluminium Company2,50,00,0001.36%237
Praksh Pipes3,12,5001.31%4.97
Orient Cement25,00,0001.22%40
Man Infraconstruction30,00,0001.21%29.76
Tata Motors3,67,50,0001.11%1,873
Indiabulls Real Estate50,00,0001.10%86.70
Indiabulls Housing Finance50,00,0001.08%108
Tata communications30,75,6871.08%387

Related articles

BEST STOCKS BELOW RS 500 IN INDIA

How to select stocks for investment in India

PNB SHARE PRICE TARGET 2022